Thus placing a conspiracy between him and his manager and lawful arrest. Philip Nigel and his manager as he stated had conspired to upstruct justice cause I stated I was going to sue under my constitutional due right to enforce the law of calendering dates.
http://www.frostbrowntodd.com/media/publication/225_An_20Overview_20Of_20Traditional_20Obstruction_20Of_20Justice_20Statutes.pdf

Protection of Government Process Ominbus Act.
http://www.justice.gov/usao/eousa/foia_reading_room/usam/title9/crm01724.htm

Penal Code Section 182

(5) "(a) If two or more persons conspire:" "(5) To commit any act injurious to the public health, to publicmorals, or to pervert or obstruct justice, or the due administration of the laws."


http://www.leginfo.ca.gov/cgi-bin/displaycode?section=pen&group=00001-01000&file=182-185

Federal Felony
73 of United States Code, Title 18
"section 1505 (felony to obstruct proceedings before departments, agencies, committees)"
http://www.encyclopedia.com/topic/Obstruction_of_Justice.aspx